Victor96 Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers and Promotions

Victor96 Casino bonuses cover a first-deposit offer, daily and weekly promotions, a $15 no deposit bonus, free spins and referral rewards. Here’s how the main deals work, what you need to wager, and where cashout limits apply.

Victor96 Casino operates under licences issued by the Anjouan Gaming Authority under 96 Group and the Curaçao Gaming Authority (CGA), ensuring regulated gaming standards and player protection protocols.

Welcome Bonus: 50% on your first deposit of $50 or more

New players can receive a 50% bonus when making a first deposit of at least $50. The welcome offer has a 3× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount, a $10 maximum bet during wagering, and a maximum withdrawal of $300.

TermDetails
Bonus50% on the first deposit
Minimum deposit$50
Wagering3× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$10
Maximum withdrawal$300

The wagering calculation is based on the bonus, not the deposit. For example, a $100 deposit creates a $50 bonus. At 3×, you would need to place $150 in qualifying wagers before requesting a withdrawal. Keep the maximum bet in mind while completing the requirement.

The $300 cashout cap applies to this welcome offer. That makes the bonus useful for adding extra play to a first deposit, but it is worth checking the cap before you decide how much to deposit.

Start with the main Victor96 offerIf you are new to Victor96 Casino, the first-deposit bonus combines a $50 minimum deposit with 3× wagering on the bonus amount.

No Deposit Bonus: $15 for new players

New players can receive a $15 no deposit bonus. The maximum cashout from this offer is $30, and the bonus has a 3× wagering requirement.

TermDetails
Bonus amount$15
Who can receive itNew players
Wagering3× the bonus amount
Maximum cashout$30

The wagering figure works out to $45: multiply the $15 bonus by three. Once the requirement is completed, the cashout limit for this promotion remains $30. As with any bonus, treat the funds as entertainment money and only play with an amount you can afford to lose.

This offer is separate from the first-deposit welcome bonus. Read the amount and cashout limit attached to the promotion you choose before you start playing, especially if more than one offer appears in your account.

Promo code questions: how to activate the available offers

A separate promo code is not included in the current promotion details. For the deposit bonuses described by Victor96 Casino, activation takes place in your casino account.

  1. Choose the promotionPick the welcome bonus, a daily offer, the Friday Bonus, or another promotion shown in your account.
  2. Check the qualifying depositConfirm the minimum deposit and the bonus percentage before adding funds. For example, the welcome bonus requires at least $50.
  3. Activate it in your casino accountUse the account bonus area to activate the selected deposit promotion.
  4. Keep the wagering rules in viewCheck the multiplier, maximum bet and cashout cap before placing bonus wagers.

The larger deposit promotions are 50% up to $300, 70% up to $500 and 80% up to $1,000. Each has 5× wagering on the bonus plus deposit, a $10 maximum bet or 10% of the starting bonus value, and unlimited cashout.

OfferMaximum bonusWageringMaximum bet
50% deposit bonus$3005× bonus + deposit$10 or 10% of starting bonus value
70% deposit bonus$5005× bonus + deposit$10 or 10% of starting bonus value
80% deposit bonus$1,0005× bonus + deposit$10 or 10% of starting bonus value

Here is a simple example. A $100 deposit with the 50% offer gives a $50 bonus, creating $150 in bonus-plus-deposit funds. At 5× bonus plus deposit, the wagering target is $750. The maximum bet rule still applies while you work through it.

Free Spins: what Victor96 promotions can include

Victor96 Casino promotions reference up to 50 free spins. The spins sit alongside the cash bonus offers, so check the promotion shown in your account for the applicable offer before using them.

Look for the free-spin promotion in the casino account.
Check whether the promotion is linked to a deposit or another qualifying action.
Review any wagering or cashout terms attached to the spins.
Keep the maximum bet rule in mind if the free spins create bonus funds.

Free spins can be a handy way to try bonus play without choosing a larger deposit promotion. Victor96 also provides demo play across its game library, so you can get familiar with available play before using real funds.

The broader promotion list includes daily, weekly and referral options as well. A $5 referral bonus applies when the referred person deposits at least $20; that bonus has 3× wagering and a $50 maximum cashout.

Daily and weekly promotions: compare the wagering and cashout caps

There are several recurring offers beyond the main welcome deal. The key differences are the deposit or activity needed, the wagering multiplier and the maximum cashout.

PromotionBonusWageringMaximum cashout
Daily Welcome Bonus20% on deposits of $50 or more5× bonus$150
Friday Bonus50% on deposits of at least $508× bonus$196
Daily Unlimited 15% on deposits of $50 or more3×$50
Daily Unlimited 27% on deposits of $75 or more3×$150
Daily Unlimited 310% on deposits of $100 or more7×$200

The Daily Free 30 offers require repeated $30 deposits. Daily Free 30×3 gives an $8.88 bonus after three deposits, with 11× rollover and a $30 maximum cashout. Daily Free 30×7 gives $18.88 after seven deposits, with 22× rollover and a $60 maximum cashout. Daily Free 30×12 gives $28.88 after twelve deposits, with 33× rollover and a $196 maximum cashout.

Weekly Free offers work on a larger scale. Weekly Free 30×30 gives $66.96 after thirty $30 deposits within one week, with 3× wagering and a $600 cashout limit. Weekly Free 30×50 awards $96.96 with 3× wagering and an $800 cap, while Weekly Free 30×70 gives $166.96 after seventy $30 deposits within one week, with 3× wagering and a $1,096 maximum cashout.

QualificationBonusWageringMaximum withdrawal
Cumulative deposits of $500 or more$15150×$140
Cumulative deposits of $5,000 or more$35350×$290
Cumulative deposits above $10,000$55550×$330

Victor96 also has five VIP levels, with amounts of $9.60 for VIP 1, $96 for VIP 2, $196 for VIP 3, $396 for VIP 4 and $696 for VIP 5. Take a measured approach to recurring promotions: a larger advertised bonus can come with a higher wagering requirement or a tighter cashout cap.

Choose the terms that suit your sessionCompare the bonus amount, wagering multiplier and maximum cashout before activating an offer. The smallest bonus is not always the simplest, but the terms should fit your budget.

Bonuses FAQs

How much is the Victor96 Casino welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus is 50% on a first deposit of $50 or more. It has 3× wagering on the bonus amount and a $300 maximum withdrawal.

What is the Victor96 no deposit bonus?

New players can receive a $15 no deposit bonus. It has 3× wagering and a $30 maximum cashout.

What is the maximum bet while wagering a bonus?

The maximum bet is $10 or 10% of the starting bonus value, whichever applies. This rule applies during bonus wagering.

Which Victor96 deposit bonus has unlimited cashout?

The 50% bonus up to $300, 70% bonus up to $500 and 80% bonus up to $1,000 each have unlimited cashout. They use 5× wagering on the bonus plus deposit.

How does the 3× welcome bonus wagering work?

Multiply the bonus by three. A $50 bonus requires $150 in wagering before withdrawal.

Does Victor96 Casino offer free spins?

Yes. Promotions reference up to 50 free spins. Check the promotion in your account for the terms attached to the spins.

How much is the Friday Bonus?

The Friday Bonus gives 50% on a deposit of at least $50. It has 8× wagering and a $196 maximum cashout.

What does the Refer-a-Friend promotion pay?

It pays a $5 bonus per referral when the referred person deposits at least $20. The referral bonus has 3× wagering and a $50 maximum cashout.